Privacy Policy

This website is operated by EyeSeeTea Ltd. We take your privacy very seriously therefore we urge to read this policy very carefully because it contains important information about on:

  • who we are,
  • how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information,
  • your rights in relation to your personal information, and
  • how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event that you have a complaint.

Who we are

EyeSeeTea Ltd (‘we’ or ‘us’) collect, use and are responsible for certain personal information about you. When we do so we are regulated under the General Data protection Regulations which apply across the European Union (including the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as ‘controller’ of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

We don’t collect any personal information. However, we use cookies to collect basic statics about web visits using Google Analytics. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this information may be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. We will never share this information with any other 3rd parties, although these cookies may be owned and controlled by Google.

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer or electronic device when you access our website. Similar technologies include web beacons, action tags, local shared objects (‘flash cookies’) and single-pixel gifs. Such technologies can be used to track users’ actions and activities, and to store information about them. We use these cookies and/or similar technologies on this website.

On the first occasion that you use our site we will ask whether you consent to our use of cookies. If you do not, cookies will not be used. Thereafter you can opt-out of using cookies at any time or you can set your browser not to accept cookies and the websites below tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. For further information on cookies generally visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

No personal information has to be provided by you to us at any time. If you have any particular concerns about your information, please contact us using the details below.

For further information on individual’s rights under the General Data Protection Regulations please go to: http://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/)

Changes to the privacy policy

This privacy policy was published on 01/09/2018 and last updated on 01/09/2018.

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access this website.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this policy or the information we hold about you, please contact us by:

E-mail: admin@eyeseetea.com

Post: Delta Place 27 Bath Road | Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL53 7TH | United Kingdom